07/08 Reports

Click on the Result for a full match report

(replay)

Date KO Opponent Competition Result
August        
Sat 11
15:00 Forest Green (h) Blue Sq Prem
Thu 16 19:45 Cambridge (a) BSP
Sun 19 14:00 Burton (a) BSP
Sat 25 15:00 Stafford (h) BSP
Mon 27 19:45 Stevenage (a) BSP
September        
Sat 1
15:00 Halifax Town (h) BSP
Tue 4 19:45 Exeter City (h) BSP
Sat 8 15:00 Altrincham (a) BSP

Tue 11

19:45

Grays Athletic (a)

BSP
Sat 15 15:00 Aldershot Town (h) BSP
Thu 20 19:45 Histon (a) BSP
Tue 25 19:45 Salisbury City (h) BSP
Sun 30 15:00 York City (h) BSP
October        
Sat 6
17:15 Droylsden (a) BSP
Thu 11 19:45 Torquay United (h) BSP
Sun 14 15:00 Farsley Celtic (a) BSP
Sat 20 15:00 Woking (h) BSP
Sat 27 15:00 Merthyr Tydfil (a) FA Cup
November        
Thu 1
19:45 Rushden&D (a) BSP
Sat 10 15:00 Northwich Victoria (h) FA Cup
Sat 17 15:00 Ebbsfleet (h) BSP
Sat 24 15:00 Kidderminster (a) BSP
December        
Sat 1
15:00 Southend Utd (h) FA Cup
Sat 8 15:00 Northwich V (a) BSP
Tue 11 19.45 Southend (a) FA Cup (replay)
Sat 15 15:00 Tonbridge Angels FA Trophy
Tue 18 19:45 Tonbridge Angels FA Trophy (replay)
Sat 22 15:00 Aldershot Setanta Shield
Wed 26 15:00 Crawley Town (h) BSP
Sat 29 15:00 Kidderminster (h) BSP
January        
Tue 1
15:00 Crawley Town (a) BSP
Sat 5 15:00 Altrincham (h) BSP
Tue 8 19:45 Weymouth (h) BSP
Sat 12 15:00 Salisbury (a) BSP
Sun 20 19.15 Exeter City (a) BSP
Sat 26 15:00 Grays Athletic (h) BSP
Tue 29 19.45 Aldershot (a) BSP
February      
Sat 9 15:00 Histon (h) BSP
Sat 16 15:00 Droylsden (h) BSP
March      
Sat 1 15:00 Forest Green (a) BSP
Tue 4 19:45 Cambridge (h) BSP
Sat 8 15:00 Burton (h) BSP
Sat 15 15:00 Stafford R (a) BSP
Sat 22 15:00 Halifax Town (a) BSP
Mon 24 15:00 Stevenage (h) BSP
Sat 29 15:00 Northwich V (h) BSP
April      
Sat 5 15:00 Weymouth (a) BSP
Tue 8 19:45 Torquay United (a) BSP
Sat 12 15:00 Farsley Celtic (h) BSP
Tue 15 19.45 York City (a) BSP
Sat 19 15:00 Woking (a) BSP
Tue 22 19:45 Rushden & D (h) BSP
Sat 26 17.15 Ebbsfleet (a) BSP